/> background: #e8b url(http://www.blogblog.com/moto_ms/headbotborder.gif) bottom left repeat-x; sweetspirits dayz nightz destiny desire  

sweetspirits dayz nightz destiny desire

Tuesday, September 30, 2014

Newcastle Vs Stoke

Ok no point in going to bed just yet , Joey is awake watching NewC V Stoke
My boys are football / soccer crazy , Joey is off to England next year .

John Legend - All Of Me (Official Video) [with lyrics] Legendado

Beautiful song n clip

Jeremy Kyle

This guy has grown on me , at first I couldn't stand him . I thought he speaks to people like crap and has his muscle men to back him up .
I honestly thought what a jerk you are just as nasty as the people you have on your program .

Oh Fox should have known it would be a repeat , I am positive It's been on at least twice fox is a waste of money.

Oil Bath

Revitalised nothing like an oil bath to awaken me . Although I am so relaxed and watching baggage , I'm sure this show is scripted .

Omg one of these women smokes two packs of cigerettes a day , yuck .

The other wants longer legs , hmm nothing wrong with longer legs lol .

First to go hasn't had a bf for 9 years hmmm . Silly TV , omg it gets worse .

No wonder these women are single , lol ...

So Tired

Sleep deprived

Cleopatra Oh Please

Yes I guessed correctly that Cleopatra would be my result , lol bored .
Cleopatra

Monday, September 29, 2014

Too Cute


LOVE LETTERS IN THE SAND (Andy Williams)

LOVE LETTERS IN THE SAND (Andy Williams)
On a day like today
We pass the time away
Writing love letters in the sand
How you laughed when I cried
Each time I saw the tide
Take our love letters from the sand
You made a vow that you would ever be true
But somehow that vow meant nothing to you
Now my broken heart aches
With every wave that breaks
Over love letters in the sand


Now my broken heart aches
With every wave that breaks
Over love letters in the sand

Jar of Hearts - Christina Perri Lyrics

Say Something (I'm Giving Up On You)

A Thousand Years - Christina Perri Lyrics

Beneath Your Beautiful - Labrinth ft. Emeli Sandé (Lyric video)

Bruno Mars When i was your man lyrics

Adele - Someone Like You

Evanescence - My Immortal

I was listening too , The One I Love by Rem hmm it's a little early .

I love this , I want to learn every song I love on piano :)

HAVE I TOLD YOU LATELY ? (Rod Stewart)

HAVE I TOLD YOU LATELY ? (Rod Stewart)
Words and Music by: Van Morrison
Have I Told You Lalety that I love you?
Have I told you there's no one else above you?
Fill my heart with gladness, take away all my sadness,
Ease my troubles, that's what you do.
For the morning sun in all it's glory,
Meets the day with hope and comfort too,
You fill my life with laughter, somehow you make it better,
Ease my troubles, that's what you do.
There's a love less defined,
And its yours and its mine,
Like the sun.
And at the end of the day,
We should give thanks and pray,
To The One, to The One.
Have I Told You Lately that I love you?
Have I told you there's no one else above you?
Fill my heart with gladness, take away all my sadness,
Ease my troubles, that's what you do.
There's a love less defined,
And its yours and its mine,
Like the sun.
And at the end of the day,
We should give thanks and pray,
To The One, to The One.
Have I Told You Lately That I Love you?
Have I told you there's no one else above you?
Fill my heart with gladness, take away all my sadness,
Ease my troubles, that's waht you do.
Take away all my sadness, fill my life with gladness,
Ease my troubles, that's what you do.


Take away all my sadness, fill my life with gladness,
Ease my troubles, that's what you do.

ABANDONED LOVE (Bob Dylan)

Bob Dylan

I am a lover of all types of music especially songs from the heart .
Bob Dylan is awesome

ABANDONED LOVE (Bob Dylan)
I can hear the turning of the key
I've been deceived by the clown inside of me.
I thought that he was righteous but he's vain
Oh, something's a-telling me I wear the ball and chain.
My patron saint is a-fighting with a ghost
He's always off somewhere when I need him most.
The Spanish moon is rising on the hill
But my heart is a-tellin' me I love ya still.
I come back to the town from the flaming moon
I see you in the streets, I begin to swoon.
I love to see you dress before the mirror
Won't you let me in your room one time 'fore I finally disappear?
Everybody's wearing a disguise
To hide what they've got left behind their eyes.
But me, I can't cover what I am
Wherever the children go I'll follow them.
I march in the parade of liberty
But as long as I love you I'm not free.
How long must I suffer such abuse
Won't you let me see you smile one time before I turn you loose?
I've given up the game, I've got to leave,
The pot of gold is only make-believe.
The treasure can't be found by men who search
Whose gods are dead and whose queens are in the church.
We sat in an empty theater and we kissed,
I asked ya please to cross me off-a your list.
My head tells me it's time to make a change
But my heart is telling me I love ya but you're strange.
One more time at midnight, near the wall
Take off your heavy make-up and your shawl.
Won't you descend from the throne, from where you sit?
Let me feel your love one more time before I abandon it.

Another Sleepless Night

Omg I cannot believe it took me 9 hrs to update a website and edit a 30 sec video.
Now if my pc didn't get a virus then it would not have taken so long.

Well my work is done for now :) . Sunday was a quiet day hmm most of my days are quiet , considering my children are no longer children .

I spent my Sunday afternoon organising my garage , cleaning , learning piano still learning Skinny Love  .
Then at night I watched Xfactor , I found it rather boring , although I do like Dean and would love to hear him sing Never Tear Us Apart


Free Java Chat from Bravenet.com Free Java Chat from Bravenet.com



Free Image hosting by ImageSnap Hanging by the moment Lyrics Desperate for changing. Starving for truth. I'm closer to where i started, chasing after you, i'm falling even more in love with you i'm letting go of all i've held on to i'm standing here until you make me move i'm hanging by a moment here with you. Forgetting all i'm lacking. Completely incomplete. I'll take your invatation. You take all of me. Chorus: I'm falling even more in love with you. I'm letting go of all i've held on to. I'm standing here until you make move. I'm hanging by a moment here with you. I'm living for the only thing i know. I'm running and not quite sure where to go. And i don't know what i'm diving into, just hanging by the moment here with you. There's nothing else to lose. There's nothing else to find. There's nothing else, that can change my mind. There is nothing else. There is nothing else. There is nothing else. Desperate for changing, Starving for truth. I'm closer to where i started chasing after you. Chorus again. I'm hanging by the moment I'm hanging by the moment I'm hangingby the moment here with you ........................................................................................... Fort Minor Lyrics Where'd you go? I miss you so Seems like its been forever that you've been gone She said somedays I feel like shit Somedays I wanna quit and just be normal for a bit I don't understand why you have to always be gone I get along but your trips always feel so long And I find myself trying to stay by the phone Because your voice always helps me to not feel so alone But I feel like an idiot, working my day around a call And when I pick up I don't have much to say, so I want you to know it's a little f...ed up that I'm stuck here waiting, at times debating Telling you that I've had it with you and your career Me and the rest of the family here singing Where'd you go? I miss you so Seems like it's been forever that you've been gone Where'd you go? I miss you so Seems like it's been forever that you've been gone Please Come back home You know, the place where you used to live Used to barbeque with burgers and ribs Used to have a little party every halloween with candy by the pile but now you only stop by every once in a while Shit I find myself just filling my time With anything to keep the thought of you from my mind I'm doing fine and I plan to keep it that way You can call me if you find that you have something to say And I'll tell you I want you to know it's a little f****ed up that I'm stuck here waiting, at times debating Telling you that I've had it with you and your career Me and the rest of the family here singing Where'd you go? I miss you so Seems like its been forever that you've been gone Where'd you go? I miss you so Seems like its been forever that you've been gone Please Come back home I want you to know it's a little f*&*ed up that I'm stuck here waiting, no longer debating Tired of sitting and hating and making these excuses For why you're not around, and feeling sorta useless It seems that one thing has been true all along You don't really know what you've got till its gone I guess I've had it with you and your career When you come back I won't be here and you can say Where'd you go? I miss you so Seems like it's been forever that you've been gone Where'd you go? I miss you so Seems like its been forever that you've been gone Please Come back home Please Come back home Please Come back home Please Come back home Please Come back home ..................................................................................................................................... I so love this song , although it's kinda sad. I just had to put it on here :)
How can you deny me, Something that is so true? Our friendship is worth the world to me, But my dream is to be close to you. We support each other endlessly, Giving hope through thick and thin. But my heart bleeds constantly to be near to you, Whispering the word, When? I gave you a path to my heart, And on it you certainly found your way. Now lying in my spirit, I dream of us everyday. And it’s the mystery that lies within you, Your soul I wish to be near. But as for now I will continue loving you, Quietly remaining here...
A little darkFree Image hosting by ImageSnap Enrique Lyrics Somebody's Me You, do you remember me?, Like, I remember you? Do you spend your life, going back in your mind to that time?, Cause I, I walk the streets alone, I hate being on my own, and everyone can see that, I really fell, and I'm going through hell. Thinking about you with somebody else. Somebody wants you, Somebody needs you. Somebody dreams about you every single night. Somebody cant breathe, without you its lonely. Somebody hopes that one day you will see, that somebody's me. That somebody's me. yeaa... How, how did we go wrong? It was so good, and now its gone, And i pray at night, that our path's soon will cross. What we had, isn't lost. Cause you are always right here in my thoughts.. Somebody wants you, Somebody needs you. Somebody dreams about you every single night. Somebody cant breathe, without you its lonely. Somebody hopes that one day you will see, that somebody's me. That somebody's me. Oh yeah... You will always be in my life, even if im not in your life. Cause you're in my memory... You, when you remember me?... And before you set me free, oh listen please... Somebody wants you, Somebody needs you. Somebody dreams about you every single night. Somebody cant breathe, without you its lonely. Somebody hopes that one day you will see, that somebody's me. That somebody's me. Somebody's me... Somebody's me... Oh yeah... FAR AWAY Nickelback - Far Away - Lyrics This time, This place Misused, Mistakes Too long, Too late Who was I to make you wait Just one chance Just one breath Just in case there's just one left 'Cause you know, you know, you know That I love you I have loved you all along And I miss you Been far away for far too long I keep dreaming you'll be with me and you'll never go Stop breathing if I don't see you anymore On my knees, I'll ask Last chance for one last dance 'Cause with you, I'd withstand All of hell to hold your hand I'd give it all I'd give for us Give anything but I won't give up 'Cause you know, you know, you know That I love you I have loved you all along And I miss you Been far away for far too long I keep dreaming you'll be with me and you'll never go Stop breathing if I don't see you anymore So far away (So far away) Been far away for far too long So far away (So far away) Been far away for far too long But you know, you know, you know I wanted I wanted you to stay 'Cause I needed I need to hear you say I love you I have loved you all along And I forgive you For being away for far too long So keep breathing 'Cause I'm not leaving you any more Believe it Hold on to me and never let me go Keep breathing, 'cause i'm not leaving you any more Believe it Hold on to me and never let me go Keep breathing Hold on to me and never let me go Keep breathing Hold on to me and never let me go




Add to Technorati Favorites
http://www.meebo.com/rooms



Free Image hosting by ImageSnap